Blackview BV9300 JOD 165 · estimate Compare
Blackview BV9300

Blackview · September 2024

Blackview BV9300 Price in Jordan

Estimate — about JOD 165 & full specs, October 2026 edition

Estimate — about
JOD 165
Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price.
≈ $235·Reference estimate — not verified

In the “under JOD 200” bracket — see the best alternatives ›

Helio G99Performance index 39/10015,080 mAh33W50MP3 lenses6.7"IPS LCD 2.3K · 120Hz
Performance index:39/100

Overview

The Blackview BV9300 is a lower mid-range phone from Blackview, with an unverified reference price of about JOD 165 (about $235) — an estimate, not a confirmed market price. Below is its full spec sheet with a plain-language breakdown, pros and cons, and how it compares to its rivals. We have not tested this phone ourselves; everything here is derived from published specifications.

Its main highlights: its big 15,080 mAh battery, and its strong 32 MP selfie camera. Its chipset is basic (39/100) — calls, WhatsApp and light browsing, as a first or backup phone.

Performance-index rank: #5 of 69 Blackview phones we list.

Full specifications

Each mini-graphic's fill shows where this phone sits vs the highest value we list

Essentials
ChipsetHelio G99
Performance index39/100
RAM12 GB
Storage256 GB
Display
Size6.7 inches
TypeIPS LCD 2.3K
Refresh rate120 Hz
Smallest here3.8"This phone6.7"Biggest here8.7"
Camera
Rear50+8+2 MP (3 lenses)
Front32 MP
Battery & charging
Battery15,080 mAh
Rated charging power33 W
Other
Operating systemAndroid with Doke OS
Price segmentlower mid-range
Release periodSeptember 2024 (approx.)
Price in JordanFrom 165 JOD (≈ $235)

Phones JO index (spec-based)

6.1/10
Ranked 550 of 622 in its class · 1350 of 3625 sitewide
Phones JO overall index — computed from specs
A weighted average of five indicators derived from published specs and price: chipset class, display, camera setup, battery capacity and value for money. Not a hands-on test and not user ratings — it does not measure real photo quality or actual battery life. How we score
PerformanceDisplayCameraBatteryValue
This phonelower mid-range average
Performance39/100
Display46/100
Camera83/100
Battery95/100
Value for money42/100
Where its starting price sits among the lower mid-range phones we list (622 phones):
Cheapest: 120 JODPriciest: 249 JOD

Approximate ratings computed from the published specs (display type and refresh rate, cameras, battery and charging, and price vs. performance) — not lab tests.

What does that mean in plain words?

Chipset: Helio G99 — basic tier (39/100): calls, WhatsApp and light browsing.
Battery: 15,080 mAh — a very large capacity by market standards. Capacity is an indicator, not a measurement: real endurance depends on the display, chipset and your usage, and we have not measured it.
Charging: 33W — standard (rated charging power; actual charge time varies with the charger and temperature).
Display: IPS LCD 2.3K, 6.7-inch — an LCD panel; lower contrast than OLED, and the norm at this price.
Camera: 50+8+2 MP (3 lenses) plus a 32 MP front camera. Megapixels and lens count describe the setup, not image quality — real results depend on the sensor and processing, which we have not tested.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Large battery capacity (15,080 mAh)
  • Three or more rear lenses (50+8+2 MP) — more shooting options on paper
  • Plenty of RAM (12 GB) for smooth multitasking

Cons

  • Charging (33W) trails its price class (class median 45W)

Where to buy it in Jordan

We have no verified local listing for the Blackview BV9300 — the JOD 165 figure above is an unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). We do not track stock or specific sellers, so check current asking prices before you decide.

Compare offers and the full purchase cost · Inspect a used iPhone before paying

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Blackview BV9300 cost in Jordan?
We do not have a verified market price for the Blackview BV9300. Our reference estimate is about JOD 165, derived from launch pricing and comparable phones — treat it as a starting point, not a confirmed price.
How much is the Blackview BV9300 in US dollars?
About $235 — the pegged-rate equivalent of our unverified reference estimate of JOD 165 for Jordan; we have no observed market price for it. Prices in other countries differ with taxes and import fees, so treat it as a reference point.
Is the Blackview BV9300 worth buying?
On paper it covers the basics (calls, WhatsApp, browsing) at a low price (39/100 on our spec-based index). If you want gaming or heavier apps, a higher tier will fit better. This is a spec-based judgement, not a hands-on review.
What are the key specs of the Blackview BV9300?
Helio G99 chipset, 12 GB RAM, 6.7-inch IPS LCD 2.3K display, 50+8+2 MP rear camera, and a 15,080 mAh battery with 33W charging.
Which phones are in the same price range as the Blackview BV9300?
Phones we list at a similar price include Redmi Note 15 4G and Galaxy M55 5G. That is a price-range match, not a judgement that they are better — compare the specs yourself from the comparison page.
Why is the Blackview BV9300 price here different from some shops?
Because the figure on this page is an unverified reference estimate, not an observed shop price (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). Real asking prices can differ noticeably, especially between official-warranty units and imports — check current sellers before deciding.

Rivals in the same price range

Xiaomi · 2026

Redmi Note 15 4G

JOD 165
Helio G100 Ultra6,000 mAh6.77" 120Hz108+2 MP
Entry-level chipsetVery large battery (6,000)2 lenses · 108 MPOLED display
Performance index45/100
Compare
Samsung · April 2024

Galaxy M55 5G

≈ JOD 165–192
SD 7 Gen15,000 mAh6.7" 120Hz50+8+2 MP
Entry-level chipsetLarge battery (5,000)3 lenses · 50 MPOLED display
Performance index50/100
Compare
Xiaomi · January 2024

Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G

≈ JOD 165–195
SD 7s Gen25,100 mAh6.67" 120Hz200+8+2 MP
Entry-level chipsetLarge battery (5,100)3 lenses · 200 MPHigh-res OLED display
Performance index52/100
Compare
Realme · February 2024

Realme 12 Pro

≈ JOD 165–195
SD 6 Gen15,000 mAh6.7" 120Hz50+32+8 MP
Entry-level chipsetLarge battery (5,000)3 lenses · 50 MPOLED display
Performance index49/100
Compare
Note: Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price. Specs come from official manufacturer announcements and the locally available variant may differ slightly; the indices are computed from specs and we have not tested the phone ourselves. USD equivalents use the official peg. Spotted an error? Let us know.