Galaxy M31 Prime JOD 62 · estimate Compare
Galaxy M31 Prime

Samsung · November 2020

Galaxy M31 Prime Price in Jordan

Estimate — about JOD 62 & full specs, October 2026 edition

Estimate — about
JOD 62
Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price.
≈ $90·Reference estimate — not verified

In the “under JOD 100” bracket — see the best alternatives ›

Exynos 9611Performance index 20/1006,000 mAh15W64MP3 lenses6.4"AMOLED FHD+ · 60Hz
Performance index:20/100

Overview

The Galaxy M31 Prime is a budget phone from Samsung, with an unverified reference price of about JOD 62 (about $90) — an estimate, not a confirmed market price. Below is its full spec sheet with a plain-language breakdown, pros and cons, and how it compares to its rivals. We have not tested this phone ourselves; everything here is derived from published specifications.

Its main highlights: its big 6,000 mAh battery, and its strong 32 MP selfie camera. Its chipset is basic (20/100) — calls, WhatsApp and light browsing, as a first or backup phone.

Performance-index rank: #170 of 342 Samsung phones we list.

Full specifications

Each mini-graphic's fill shows where this phone sits vs the highest value we list

Essentials
ChipsetExynos 9611
Performance index20/100
RAM6 GB
Storage128 GB
Display
Size6.4 inches
TypeAMOLED FHD+
Refresh rate60 Hz
Smallest here3.8"This phone6.4"Biggest here8.7"
Camera
Rear64+8+5 MP (3 lenses)
Front32 MP
Battery & charging
Battery6,000 mAh
Rated charging power15 W
Other
Operating systemAndroid with One UI
Price segmentbudget
Release periodNovember 2020 (approx.)
Price in JordanFrom 62 JOD (≈ $90)

Phones JO index (spec-based)

5.4/10
Ranked 1162 of 2592 in its class · 2192 of 3625 sitewide
Phones JO overall index — computed from specs
A weighted average of five indicators derived from published specs and price: chipset class, display, camera setup, battery capacity and value for money. Not a hands-on test and not user ratings — it does not measure real photo quality or actual battery life. How we score
PerformanceDisplayCameraBatteryValue
This phonebudget average
Performance20/100
Display75/100
Camera80/100
Battery79/100
Value for money28/100
Where its starting price sits among the budget phones we list (2592 phones):
Cheapest: 20 JODPriciest: 119 JOD

Approximate ratings computed from the published specs (display type and refresh rate, cameras, battery and charging, and price vs. performance) — not lab tests.

What does that mean in plain words?

Chipset: Exynos 9611 — basic tier (20/100): calls, WhatsApp and light browsing.
Battery: 6,000 mAh — a very large capacity by market standards. Capacity is an indicator, not a measurement: real endurance depends on the display, chipset and your usage, and we have not measured it.
Charging: 15W — standard (rated charging power; actual charge time varies with the charger and temperature).
Display: AMOLED FHD+, 6.4-inch — an OLED panel (true blacks, higher contrast than LCD).
Camera: 64+8+5 MP (3 lenses) plus a 32 MP front camera. Megapixels and lens count describe the setup, not image quality — real results depend on the sensor and processing, which we have not tested.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Large battery capacity (6,000 mAh)
  • Three or more rear lenses (64+8+5 MP) — more shooting options on paper
  • OLED display with vivid colors and true blacks

Cons

  • Charging is on the slow side (15W)

Where to buy it in Jordan

We have no verified local listing for the Galaxy M31 Prime — the JOD 62 figure above is an unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). We do not track stock or specific sellers, so check current asking prices before you decide.

Compare offers and the full purchase cost · Inspect a used iPhone before paying

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Galaxy M31 Prime cost in Jordan?
We do not have a verified market price for the Galaxy M31 Prime. Our reference estimate is about JOD 62, derived from launch pricing and comparable phones — treat it as a starting point, not a confirmed price.
How much is the Galaxy M31 Prime in US dollars?
About $90 — the pegged-rate equivalent of our unverified reference estimate of JOD 62 for Jordan; we have no observed market price for it. Prices in other countries differ with taxes and import fees, so treat it as a reference point.
Is the Galaxy M31 Prime worth buying?
On paper it covers the basics (calls, WhatsApp, browsing) at a low price (20/100 on our spec-based index). If you want gaming or heavier apps, a higher tier will fit better. This is a spec-based judgement, not a hands-on review.
What are the key specs of the Galaxy M31 Prime?
Exynos 9611 chipset, 6 GB RAM, 6.4-inch AMOLED FHD+ display, 64+8+5 MP rear camera, and a 6,000 mAh battery with 15W charging.
Which phones are in the same price range as the Galaxy M31 Prime?
Phones we list at a similar price include Infinix Hot 30 and Galaxy A23. That is a price-range match, not a judgement that they are better — compare the specs yourself from the comparison page.
Why is the Galaxy M31 Prime price here different from some shops?
Because the figure on this page is an unverified reference estimate, not an observed shop price (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). Real asking prices can differ noticeably, especially between official-warranty units and imports — check current sellers before deciding.

Rivals in the same price range

Infinix · May 2023

Infinix Hot 30

≈ JOD 62
Helio G885,000 mAh6.78" 90Hz50 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)1 lens · 50 MPLCD display
Performance index25/100
Compare
Samsung · March 2022

Galaxy A23

≈ JOD 62–75
SD 6805,000 mAh6.6" 90Hz50+5+2+2 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)4 lenses · 50 MPFHD+ display
Performance index27/100
Compare
Realme · September 2023

Realme C51

≈ JOD 62–72
T6125,000 mAh6.74" 90Hz50 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)1 lens · 50 MPHD+ 90Hz display
Performance index20/100
Compare
Realme · March 2020

Realme 6

≈ JOD 62
Helio G90T4,300 mAh6.5" 90Hz64+8+2 MP
Basic chipsetMid-size battery (4,300)3 lenses · 64 MPLCD display
Performance index34/100
Compare

Articles mentioning this phone

Note: Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price. Specs come from official manufacturer announcements and the locally available variant may differ slightly; the indices are computed from specs and we have not tested the phone ourselves. USD equivalents use the official peg. Spotted an error? Let us know.