LG Wing 5G JOD 119 · estimate Compare
LG Wing 5G

LG · August 2020

LG Wing 5G Price in Jordan

Estimate — about JOD 119 & full specs, October 2026 edition

Estimate — from about
JOD 119
128GBJOD 119Top storage (estimate)JOD 139
Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price.
≈ $170·Reference estimate — not verified

In the “under JOD 150” bracket — see the best alternatives ›

SD 765GPerformance index 44/1004,000 mAh25W64MP3 lenses6.8"pOLED FHD+ · 60Hz
Performance index:44/100

Overview

The LG Wing 5G is a budget phone from LG, with an unverified reference price of about JOD 119 (about $170), up to about JOD 139 for higher storage — also an estimate — an estimate, not a confirmed market price. Below is its full spec sheet with a plain-language breakdown, pros and cons, and how it compares to its rivals. We have not tested this phone ourselves; everything here is derived from published specifications.

Its main highlights: its strong 32 MP selfie camera, and its vivid OLED display. Its chipset is entry-level (44/100) — for messaging, browsing and video; heavy gaming is not its territory.

Performance-index rank: #11 of 79 LG phones we list.

Full specifications

Each mini-graphic's fill shows where this phone sits vs the highest value we list

Essentials
ChipsetSnapdragon 765G
Performance index44/100
RAM8 GB
Storage128 GB or more (by variant)
Display
Size6.8 inches
TypepOLED FHD+
Refresh rate60 Hz
Smallest here3.8"This phone6.8"Biggest here8.7"
Camera
Rear64+13+12 MP (3 lenses)
Front32 MP
Battery & charging
Battery4,000 mAh
Rated charging power25 W
Other
Operating systemAndroid with LG UX (updates discontinued)
Price segmentbudget
Release periodAugust 2020 (approx.)
Price in JordanFrom 119 JOD — up to 139 JOD (≈ $170)

Phones JO index (spec-based)

6.3/10
Ranked 239 of 2592 in its class · 1115 of 3625 sitewide
Phones JO overall index — computed from specs
A weighted average of five indicators derived from published specs and price: chipset class, display, camera setup, battery capacity and value for money. Not a hands-on test and not user ratings — it does not measure real photo quality or actual battery life. How we score
PerformanceDisplayCameraBatteryValue
This phonebudget average
Performance44/100
Display75/100
Camera84/100
Battery53/100
Value for money68/100
Where its starting price sits among the budget phones we list (2592 phones):
Cheapest: 20 JODPriciest: 119 JOD

Approximate ratings computed from the published specs (display type and refresh rate, cameras, battery and charging, and price vs. performance) — not lab tests.

What does that mean in plain words?

Chipset: Snapdragon 765G — entry level (44/100) for messaging, browsing and video; not aimed at heavy gaming.
Battery: 4,000 mAh — a mid-size capacity by market standards. Capacity is an indicator, not a measurement: real endurance depends on the display, chipset and your usage, and we have not measured it.
Charging: 25W — standard (rated charging power; actual charge time varies with the charger and temperature).
Display: pOLED FHD+, 6.8-inch — an OLED panel (true blacks, higher contrast than LCD).
Camera: 64+13+12 MP (3 lenses) plus a 32 MP front camera. Megapixels and lens count describe the setup, not image quality — real results depend on the sensor and processing, which we have not tested.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Three or more rear lenses (64+13+12 MP) — more shooting options on paper
  • OLED display with vivid colors and true blacks

Cons

  • Charging is on the slow side (25W)

Where to buy it in Jordan

We have no verified local listing for the LG Wing 5G — the JOD 119 figure above is an unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). We do not track stock or specific sellers, so check current asking prices before you decide.

Compare offers and the full purchase cost · Inspect a used iPhone before paying

Frequently asked questions

How much does the LG Wing 5G cost in Jordan?
We do not have a verified market price for the LG Wing 5G. Our reference estimate is about JOD 119, rising to about JOD 139 for higher storage, derived from launch pricing and comparable phones — treat it as a starting point, not a confirmed price.
How much is the LG Wing 5G in US dollars?
About $170, rising to about $195 for higher storage — the pegged-rate equivalent of our unverified reference estimate of JOD 119 for Jordan; we have no observed market price for it. Prices in other countries differ with taxes and import fees, so treat it as a reference point.
Is the LG Wing 5G worth buying?
On paper it covers the basics (calls, WhatsApp, browsing) at a low price (44/100 on our spec-based index). If you want gaming or heavier apps, a higher tier will fit better. This is a spec-based judgement, not a hands-on review.
What are the key specs of the LG Wing 5G?
Snapdragon 765G chipset, 8 GB RAM, 6.8-inch pOLED FHD+ display, 64+13+12 MP rear camera, and a 4,000 mAh battery with 25W charging.
Which phones are in the same price range as the LG Wing 5G?
Phones we list at a similar price include Poco M6 Pro and Moto G45 5G. That is a price-range match, not a judgement that they are better — compare the specs yourself from the comparison page.
Why is the LG Wing 5G price here different from some shops?
Because the figure on this page is an unverified reference estimate, not an observed shop price (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). Real asking prices can differ noticeably, especially between official-warranty units and imports — check current sellers before deciding.

Rivals in the same price range

Xiaomi · January 2024

Poco M6 Pro

≈ JOD 119–139
Helio G99 Ultra5,000 mAh6.67" 120Hz64+8+2 MP
Entry-level chipsetLarge battery (5,000)3 lenses · 64 MPOLED display
Performance index42/100
Compare
Motorola · August 2024

Moto G45 5G

≈ JOD 119
SD 6s Gen35,000 mAh6.5" 120Hz50+2 MP
Entry-level chipsetLarge battery (5,000)2 lenses · 50 MPLCD display
Performance index47/100
Compare
itel · November 2024

itel S25

≈ JOD 119
T6205,000 mAh6.78" 120Hz50 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)1 lens · 50 MPOLED display
Performance index37/100
Compare
Huawei · September 2021

Huawei Nova 9

≈ JOD 119
SD 778G4,300 mAh6.57" 120Hz50+8+2 MP
Entry-level chipsetMid-size battery (4,300)3 lenses · 50 MPOLED display
Performance index44/100
Compare
Note: Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price. Specs come from official manufacturer announcements and the locally available variant may differ slightly; the indices are computed from specs and we have not tested the phone ourselves. USD equivalents use the official peg. Spotted an error? Let us know.