Oppo Find N JOD 289 · estimate Compare
Oppo Find N

Oppo · December 2021

Oppo Find N Price in Jordan

Estimate — about JOD 289 & full specs, October 2026 edition

Estimate — from about
JOD 289
256GBJOD 289Top storage (estimate)JOD 349
Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price.
≈ $410·Reference estimate — not verified

In the “under JOD 300” bracket — see the best alternatives ›

SD 888Performance index 68/1004,500 mAh33W50MP3 lenses7.1"Foldable AMOLED · 120Hz
Performance index:68/100

Overview

The Oppo Find N is a mid-range phone from Oppo, with an unverified reference price of about JOD 289 (about $410), up to about JOD 349 for higher storage — also an estimate — an estimate, not a confirmed market price. Below is its full spec sheet with a plain-language breakdown, pros and cons, and how it compares to its rivals. We have not tested this phone ourselves; everything here is derived from published specifications.

Its main highlights: its strong 32 MP selfie camera, and its vivid OLED display. Its chipset is mid-tier (68/100 on our spec-based index) — the usual class for social media, video, photos and light games.

Performance-index rank: #26 of 262 Oppo phones we list.

Why consider it?

OPPO's first foldable, and OPPO still lists it only in its China catalogue - there is no global or regional product page for it.

Who it suits

Someone who wants a 7.1-inch inner screen plus a 5.49-inch cover screen that works as a full phone, and accepts that support is their own problem.

Who should look elsewhere

Someone who needs a regional warranty and update promise, or a published water-resistance rating.

Performance, camera, display and battery — and the limits of the evidence

The Find N was OPPO's first foldable, and the most important fact about it is not in the hardware but in where the hardware is documented. The only specification page OPPO still serves is the Chinese one; there is no global or regional product page for the model. That is not a formality. It means updates, spare parts and service are nowhere committed to outside China, and all of it falls on whoever imports the unit. The Chinese sheet itself is precise. Inside sits a 7.10-inch AMOLED at 1792x1920 and 370 ppi, with an adaptive refresh rate that moves between 1 and 120 Hz; the cover display measures 5.49 inches at 1972x988 and 402 ppi; both are quoted at a 1000-nit peak. That cover size is the point of the design, because closed the device is used as an ordinary phone rather than as a narrow notification strip. The platform is a Snapdragon 888 with eight cores up to 2.842 GHz, the battery is 4500 mAh typical, and charging is 33 W SUPERVOOC, which OPPO's own launch release puts at 55 percent in thirty minutes, alongside 15 W wireless and 10 W reverse wireless. The cameras are split by role: a 50 MP f/1.8 main at a 24 mm equivalent with optical stabilisation, a 16 MP f/2.2 ultra-wide covering 123 degrees, and a 13 MP f/2.4 telephoto at 52 mm with autofocus, which is 2x optical. Oppo's sheet gives the inner display a 32 MP camera. No ingress rating is published anywhere on that sheet.

Alternatives worth comparing

  • Galaxy S24 FE — For about the same money, a current phone with one 6.7-inch 120 Hz screen, three cameras, and a published Samsung update schedule. (289 JOD · estimate) full comparison ›
  • OnePlus 12R — For about the same money, far more processing headroom from a Snapdragon 8 Gen2 and a 5500 mAh battery, but a single screen that does not fold. (289 JOD · estimate)

Strengths and trade-offs in detail ›

Verdict — conditional on your needs and the documented price above

If you understand what buying a single-market catalogue device means and accept the repair and update consequences, this is the cheapest route to a large inner screen with three genuine cameras between ≈ 289 and ≈ 349; if you need a phone you know how to get fixed in two years, that is the wall you hit.

All phones under JOD 300, ranked ‹

We have not tested this phone hands-on: the analysis above is built from the manufacturer's published specifications and from the price and price status in our record — not from camera or battery measurements we ran, and not from user reviews. Sources: OPPO Find N - 产品参数 (OPPO China) · OPPO launches its first foldable phone Find N at INNO DAY (OPPO newsroom) · Text updated: 2026-09-14

Full specifications

Each mini-graphic's fill shows where this phone sits vs the highest value we list

Essentials
ChipsetSnapdragon 888
Performance index68/100
RAM8 GB
Storage256 GB
Display
Size7.1 inches
TypeFoldable AMOLED
Refresh rate120 Hz
Smallest here3.8"This phone7.1"Biggest here8.7"
Camera
Rear50+16+13 MP (3 lenses)
Front32 MP
Battery & charging
Battery4,500 mAh
Rated charging power33 W
Other
Operating systemAndroid with ColorOS
Price segmentmid-range
Release periodDecember 2021 (approx.)
Price in JordanFrom 289 JOD — up to 349 JOD (≈ $410)

Phones JO index (spec-based)

7.3/10
Ranked 160 of 255 in its class · 382 of 3625 sitewide
Phones JO overall index — computed from specs
A weighted average of five indicators derived from published specs and price: chipset class, display, camera setup, battery capacity and value for money. Not a hands-on test and not user ratings — it does not measure real photo quality or actual battery life. How we score
PerformanceDisplayCameraBatteryValue
This phonemid-range average
Performance68/100
Display85/100
Camera87/100
Battery61/100
Value for money68/100
Where its starting price sits among the mid-range phones we list (255 phones):
Cheapest: 250 JODPriciest: 449 JOD

Approximate ratings computed from the published specs (display type and refresh rate, cameras, battery and charging, and price vs. performance) — not lab tests.

What does that mean in plain words?

Chipset: Snapdragon 888 — mid tier (68/100) for social media, video and light-to-medium games.
Battery: 4,500 mAh — a mid-size capacity by market standards. Capacity is an indicator, not a measurement: real endurance depends on the display, chipset and your usage, and we have not measured it.
Charging: 33W — standard (rated charging power; actual charge time varies with the charger and temperature).
Display: Foldable AMOLED, 7.1-inch — an OLED panel (true blacks, higher contrast than LCD).
Camera: 50+16+13 MP (3 lenses) plus a 32 MP front camera. Megapixels and lens count describe the setup, not image quality — real results depend on the sensor and processing, which we have not tested.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • The 7.10-inch inner AMOLED runs 1792x1920 with an adaptive 1-120 Hz refresh rate, the 5.49-inch cover screen runs 1972x988, and both are quoted at 1000 nits peak.
  • Three rear cameras with distinct jobs: a 50 MP stabilised main, a 16 MP ultra-wide, and a 13 MP telephoto giving 2x optical reach.
  • 33 W SUPERVOOC wired charging plus 15 W wireless and 10 W reverse wireless on a 4500 mAh battery.

Cons

  • OPPO publishes no product page for this model outside its Chinese site, so nothing about updates or spare parts is promised in this region.
  • No water or dust resistance rating appears anywhere in the published specification.
  • A Snapdragon 888 running ColorOS 12 puts its whole software horizon in the 2021 wave, behind it rather than ahead.

Where to buy it in Jordan

We have no verified local listing for the Oppo Find N — the JOD 289 figure above is an unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). We do not track stock or specific sellers, so check current asking prices before you decide.

Compare offers and the full purchase cost · Inspect a used iPhone before paying

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Oppo Find N cost in Jordan?
We do not have a verified market price for the Oppo Find N. Our reference estimate is about JOD 289, rising to about JOD 349 for higher storage, derived from launch pricing and comparable phones — treat it as a starting point, not a confirmed price.
How much is the Oppo Find N in US dollars?
About $410, rising to about $495 for higher storage — the pegged-rate equivalent of our unverified reference estimate of JOD 289 for Jordan; we have no observed market price for it. Prices in other countries differ with taxes and import fees, so treat it as a reference point.
Is the Oppo Find N worth buying?
On paper it is a mid-tier phone (68/100 on our spec-based index) — the class most people buy for daily use, photos and light gaming. Compare its price against the alternatives below; we have not tested it ourselves.
What are the key specs of the Oppo Find N?
Snapdragon 888 chipset, 8 GB RAM, 7.1-inch Foldable AMOLED display, 50+16+13 MP rear camera, and a 4,500 mAh battery with 33W charging.
Which phones are in the same price range as the Oppo Find N?
The two we name in this phone's written analysis are Galaxy S24 FE and OnePlus 12R — the analysis says when each one makes more sense. You can also run a direct side-by-side from the comparison page.
Why is the Oppo Find N price here different from some shops?
Because the figure on this page is an unverified reference estimate, not an observed shop price (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). Real asking prices can differ noticeably, especially between official-warranty units and imports — check current sellers before deciding.

Rivals in the same price range

Samsung · October 2024

Galaxy S24 FE

≈ JOD 289–350
Exynos 2400e4,700 mAh6.7" 120Hz50+12+8 MP
Strong chipsetMid-size battery (4,700)3 lenses · 50 MPOLED display
Performance index80/100
Compare
Samsung · February 2022

Galaxy S22 Ultra

≈ JOD 289–345
Exynos 22005,000 mAh6.8" 120Hz108+12+10+10 MP
Strong chipsetLarge battery (5,000)4 lenses · 108 MPHigh-res OLED display
Performance index75/100
Compare
Apple · November 2020

iPhone 12 Pro Max

≈ JOD 289–335
A14 Bionic3,687 mAh6.7" 60Hz12+12+12 MP
Mid-tier chipsetSmall battery (3,687)3 lenses · 12 MPOLED display
Performance index60/100
Compare
OnePlus · February 2024

OnePlus 12R

≈ JOD 289
SD 8 Gen25,500 mAh6.78" 120Hz50+8+2 MP
Strong chipsetLarge battery (5,500)3 lenses · 50 MPHigh-res OLED display
Performance index82/100
Compare

Ready comparisons: Oppo Find N vs Galaxy S24 FE

Note: Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price. Specs come from official manufacturer announcements and the locally available variant may differ slightly; the indices are computed from specs and we have not tested the phone ourselves. USD equivalents use the official peg. Spotted an error? Let us know.