Poco C75 JOD 79 · estimate Compare
Poco C75

Xiaomi · October 2024

Poco C75 Price in Jordan

Estimate — about JOD 79 & full specs, October 2026 edition

Estimate — from about
JOD 79
128GBJOD 79Top storage (estimate)JOD 95
Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price.
≈ $110·Reference estimate — not verified

In the “under JOD 100” bracket — see the best alternatives ›

Helio G81 UltraPerformance index 29/1005,160 mAh18W50MP2 lenses6.88"HD+ 120Hz
Performance index:29/100

Overview

The Poco C75 is a budget phone from Xiaomi, with an unverified reference price of about JOD 79 (about $110), up to about JOD 95 for higher storage — also an estimate — an estimate, not a confirmed market price. Below is its full spec sheet with a plain-language breakdown, pros and cons, and how it compares to its rivals. We have not tested this phone ourselves; everything here is derived from published specifications.

Its main highlights: its large 5,160 mAh battery. Its chipset is basic (29/100) — calls, WhatsApp and light browsing, as a first or backup phone.

Performance-index rank: #223 of 354 Xiaomi phones we list.

Why consider it?

The same entry-class body Xiaomi builds elsewhere, minus the 5G modem: the budget went into 6GB of RAM, 128GB of storage and a 13MP front camera instead.

Who it suits

Someone who wants the largest screen and a usable selfie camera for video calls between ≈ 79 and ≈ 95, and for whom a 4G line is enough.

Who should look elsewhere

Not for a buyer planning to keep the same handset for years: the network table stops at LTE and the storage is eMMC class.

Performance, camera, display and battery — and the limits of the evidence

The POCO C75 dates from October 2024, and its live official page today sits on Xiaomi Indonesia; the po.co global address returns an error page, so the Indonesian table is the source used here. The first thing that stands out is the body: 171.88 x 77.80 x 8.22mm around a 5160mAh battery, exactly the figures published for the Redmi A4 5G, which means one chassis serving two different decisions. The decision here is a 4G-only modem, and what that saved went into 6GB of RAM, 128GB of storage and a 13MP selfie camera. The processor is a Helio G81 Ultra with Cortex-A75 and A55 cores up to 2.0GHz and Mali-G52 MC2 graphics. The screen is 6.88 inches at 1640x720 and 260ppi, with a 1500:1 contrast ratio, 8-bit colour depth, 70% NTSC coverage, 450 nits typical and 600 in high-brightness mode, refreshing up to 120Hz. The main camera is 50MP at f/1.8; after it Xiaomi writes only 'auxiliary lens', with no resolution and no stated function, and video stops at 1080p 30fps. Charging is rated at 18W while the adapter in the box is a 33W unit, so the box outruns the phone. The line that matters most over time is the storage class: eMMC 5.1 with LPDDR4X, the generation you feel once apps pile up. No ingress rating is published, and the page states no number of update years for this model.

Alternatives worth comparing

  • Moto G32 — The Moto G32 at ≈ 79 carries a 50+8+2 set with a Snapdragon 680, so a real, specified ultra-wide is actually present - but its screen is 6.5 inches at only 90Hz, and it launched back in 2022. (79 JOD · estimate) full comparison ›
  • Infinix Smart 10 — The Infinix Smart 10 at ≈ 79 is a 2025 device with a 120Hz screen and a Unisoc T7250, though its rear camera is 8MP and it scores 24 against 29 on our spec index - newer on the calendar, thinner on hardware. (79 JOD · estimate) full comparison ›

Strengths and trade-offs in detail ›

Verdict — conditional on your needs and the documented price above

A reasonable choice if a large screen and comfortable memory are what you are after between ≈ 79 and ≈ 95 and a 4G line covers you - but the obvious limit is that the missing 5G modem and the eMMC storage make this a one-or-two-year decision rather than a phone to build around.

All phones under JOD 100, ranked ‹

We have not tested this phone hands-on: the analysis above is built from the manufacturer's published specifications and from the price and price status in our record — not from camera or battery measurements we ran, and not from user reviews. Sources: Xiaomi Indonesia - POCO C75 official specification table (the live maker table for this model) · POCO Global - poco-c75 product URL, redirects to the POCO 404 page; the model is no longer listed on po.co (checked 14 Sep 2026) · Xiaomi India - Redmi A4 5G specification table, used only to compare the shared body dimensions and battery figure · Text updated: 2026-09-14

Full specifications

Each mini-graphic's fill shows where this phone sits vs the highest value we list

Essentials
ChipsetHelio G81 Ultra
Performance index29/100
RAM6 GB
Storage128 GB or more (by variant)
Display
Size6.88 inches
TypeHD+ 120Hz
Refresh rate120 Hz
Smallest here3.8"This phone6.88"Biggest here8.7"
Camera
Rear50+2 MP (2 lenses)
Front13 MP
Battery & charging
Battery5,160 mAh
Rated charging power18 W
Other
Operating systemAndroid with HyperOS
Price segmentbudget
Release periodOctober 2024 (approx.)
Price in JordanFrom 79 JOD — up to 95 JOD (≈ $110)

Phones JO index (spec-based)

4.9/10
Ranked 673 of 2592 in its class · 1683 of 3625 sitewide
Phones JO overall index — computed from specs
A weighted average of five indicators derived from published specs and price: chipset class, display, camera setup, battery capacity and value for money. Not a hands-on test and not user ratings — it does not measure real photo quality or actual battery life. How we score
PerformanceDisplayCameraBatteryValue
This phonebudget average
Performance29/100
Display46/100
Camera63/100
Battery68/100
Value for money48/100
Where its starting price sits among the budget phones we list (2592 phones):
Cheapest: 20 JODPriciest: 119 JOD

Approximate ratings computed from the published specs (display type and refresh rate, cameras, battery and charging, and price vs. performance) — not lab tests.

What does that mean in plain words?

Chipset: Helio G81 Ultra — basic tier (29/100): calls, WhatsApp and light browsing.
Battery: 5,160 mAh — a large capacity by market standards. Capacity is an indicator, not a measurement: real endurance depends on the display, chipset and your usage, and we have not measured it.
Charging: 18W — standard (rated charging power; actual charge time varies with the charger and temperature).
Display: HD+ 120Hz, 6.88-inch, 120Hz — the panel technology (OLED or LCD) is not recorded for this device, so we make no claim about its contrast.
Camera: 50+2 MP (2 lenses) plus a 13 MP front camera. Megapixels and lens count describe the setup, not image quality — real results depend on the sensor and processing, which we have not tested.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • 6GB of RAM and 128GB of storage as the base configuration (an 8+256 version exists), plus a 13MP f/2.0 front camera - above the usual numbers at this tier.
  • A 6.88-inch panel refreshing up to 120Hz with 240Hz touch sampling and 600 nits in high-brightness mode.
  • A 5160mAh battery, a 3.5mm headphone jack, FM radio, a dedicated card slot beside two SIMs, and Bluetooth 5.4.

Cons

  • No 5G whatsoever: Xiaomi's network table lists GSM, WCDMA and LTE and nothing beyond.
  • eMMC 5.1 storage paired with LPDDR4X memory - a slower generation than UFS, and the gap shows in app launches and file transfers.
  • Xiaomi publishes no megapixel count for the second rear lens, no Wi-Fi generation and no ingress rating for this model.

Where to buy it in Jordan

We have no verified local listing for the Poco C75 — the JOD 79 figure above is an unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). We do not track stock or specific sellers, so check current asking prices before you decide.

Compare offers and the full purchase cost · Inspect a used iPhone before paying

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Poco C75 cost in Jordan?
We do not have a verified market price for the Poco C75. Our reference estimate is about JOD 79, rising to about JOD 95 for higher storage, derived from launch pricing and comparable phones — treat it as a starting point, not a confirmed price.
How much is the Poco C75 in US dollars?
About $110, rising to about $135 for higher storage — the pegged-rate equivalent of our unverified reference estimate of JOD 79 for Jordan; we have no observed market price for it. Prices in other countries differ with taxes and import fees, so treat it as a reference point.
Is the Poco C75 worth buying?
On paper it covers the basics (calls, WhatsApp, browsing) at a low price (29/100 on our spec-based index). If you want gaming or heavier apps, a higher tier will fit better. This is a spec-based judgement, not a hands-on review.
What are the key specs of the Poco C75?
Helio G81 Ultra chipset, 6 GB RAM, 6.88-inch HD+ 120Hz display, 50+2 MP rear camera, and a 5,160 mAh battery with 18W charging.
Which phones are in the same price range as the Poco C75?
The two we name in this phone's written analysis are Moto G32 and Infinix Smart 10 — the analysis says when each one makes more sense. You can also run a direct side-by-side from the comparison page.
Why is the Poco C75 price here different from some shops?
Because the figure on this page is an unverified reference estimate, not an observed shop price (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones). Real asking prices can differ noticeably, especially between official-warranty units and imports — check current sellers before deciding.

Rivals in the same price range

Infinix · May 2025

Infinix Smart 10

≈ JOD 79
T72505,000 mAh6.67" 120Hz8 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)1 lens · 8 MPLCD display
Performance index24/100
Compare
Oppo · October 2023

Oppo A18

≈ JOD 79–95
Helio G855,000 mAh6.56" 90Hz8+2 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)2 lenses · 8 MPLCD display
Performance index25/100
Compare
Vivo · September 2023

Vivo Y17s

≈ JOD 79
Helio G855,000 mAh6.56" 90Hz50+2 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)2 lenses · 50 MPLCD display
Performance index24/100
Compare
Realme · March 2021

Realme 8

≈ JOD 79
Helio G955,000 mAh6.4" 60Hz64+8+2 MP
Basic chipsetLarge battery (5,000)3 lenses · 64 MPOLED display
Performance index35/100
Compare

Ready comparisons: Poco C75 vs Infinix Smart 10 · Poco C75 vs Oppo A18 · Poco C75 vs Vivo Y17s · Poco C75 vs Moto G32 · Poco C75 vs Realme Narzo 60x · Poco C75 vs Honor X6s · Poco C75 vs Honor Play 50 · Poco C75 vs HMD Vibe · Poco C75 vs Realme C63

Note: Unverified reference estimate (derived from launch pricing and comparable phones) — a starting point for negotiation, not a confirmed price. Specs come from official manufacturer announcements and the locally available variant may differ slightly; the indices are computed from specs and we have not tested the phone ourselves. USD equivalents use the official peg.
Specification ambiguity: Some spec fields on this page (rear_cam, wifi) could not be matched to the manufacturer's own page — either the maker does not publish them, publishes a different figure, or the name covers more than one variant. Treat them as unconfirmed. Spotted an error? Let us know.